RESUME

Opera Roles Performed

Mother Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) St. Anthony 2018
Mother Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) St. Anthony 2017
Santuzza Cavalleria Rusticana (Mascagni) Amici Opera 2017
Dalilah Samson et Dalilah (Saint-Saens) Amici Opera 2017
Cherubino Le Nozze di Figaro (Mozart) Amici Opera 2017
Christmas Past A Christmas Carol (Gilbert & Sullivan) ArdenSingers 2016
Signora Nacarrelli The Light in the Piazza (Guettel) Bootless Stageworks 2015
Prince Orlofsky Die Fledermaus (Strauss) VLOC 2012
Georgia O'Keeffe Georgia O'Keeffe: A Woman On Paper (World Premiere) (Alisa Bair) Opera Lancaster 2010
Dalila Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saens) Capitol Opera Harrisburg 2009
Baba The Medium (Menotti) Opera Lancaster 2009
Prince Orlofsky Die Fledermaus (Strauss) Opera Delaware 2009
Prince Orlofsky Die Fledermaus (Strauss) Salt Marsh Opera 2009
Margaret Johnson The Light in the Piazza (Guettel) Opera Lancaster 2009
Carmen Carmen (Bizet) Night and Day Productions, LLC 2009
Dalila Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saens) Capitol Opera Harrisburg 2009
Baba The Medium (Menotti) Opera Lancaster 2009
Prince Orlofsky Die Fledermaus (Strauss) Opera Delaware 2009
Prince Orlofsky Die Fledermaus (Strauss) Salt Marsh Opera 2009
Margaret Johnson The Light in the Piazza (Guettel) Opera Lancaster 2009
Carmen Carmen (Bizet) Night and Day Productions, LLC 2009
Santuzza Cavalleria Rusticana (Mascagni) Delaware Valley Opera Company 2008
Santuzza Cavalleria Rusticana (Mascagni) Delaware Valley Opera Company 2008
Carmen Carmen (Bizet) Capitol Opera Harrisburg 2007
Amneris Aida (Verdi) Delaware Valley Lyric Opera 2007
Carmen Carmen (Bizet) Capitol Opera Harrisburg 2007
Amneris Aida (Verdi) Delaware Valley Lyric Opera 2007
Carmen Carmen (Bizet) Delaware Valley Lyric Opera 2006
Carmela I Gioielli della Madonna (Wolf-Ferrari) Amici Opera 2006
Carmen Carmen (Bizet) Delaware Valley Lyric Opera 2006
Carmela I Gioielli della Madonna (Wolf-Ferrari) Amici Opera 2006
Flora La Traviata (Verdi) Center City Opera Theater 2005
Prince Orlofsky Die Fledermaus (Strauss) Chestnut Hill Opera 2005
Maddalena Rigoletto (Verdi) Amici Opera 2005
Flora La Traviata (Verdi) Center City Opera Theater 2005
Prince Orlofsky Die Fledermaus (Strauss) Chestnut Hill Opera 2005
Maddalena Rigoletto (Verdi) Amici Opera 2005
Zulma L'Italiana in Algieri (Rossini) Opera Vivente 2004
Anna Madrigal Anna Madrigal Remembers (Jake Heggie) PGMC (Canadian Premiere) 2004
Diana Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) Trinity Opera 2004
Rosalia L'Equivoco Stravagente (Rossini) Bronx Opera Company (American Premiere) 2004
Schwertlite Die Walkure (Wagner) New York Opera Festival 2004
Third Lady Die Zauberflote (Mozart) Lancaster Opera Company 2004
Zulma L'Italiana in Algieri (Rossini) Opera Vivente 2004
Anna Madrigal Anna Madrigal Remembers (Jake Heggie) PGMC (Canadian Premiere) 2004
Diana Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) Trinity Opera 2004
Rosalia L'Equivoco Stravagente (Rossini) Bronx Opera Company (American Premiere) 2004
Schwertlite Die Walkure (Wagner) New York Opera Festival 2004
Third Lady Die Zauberflote (Mozart) Lancaster Opera Company 2004
Berta Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) Brooklyn Opera Company 2003
Flora La Traviata (Verdi) Opera Delaware 2003
Berta Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) Brooklyn Opera Company 2003
Flora La Traviata (Verdi) Opera Delaware 2003
Baba The Medium (Menotti) Lancaster Opera Company 2002
Berta Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) Harrisburg Opera 2002
Suzuki Madama Butterfly (Puccini) Lancaster Opera Company 2002
Berta Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) Opera Delaware 2002
Baba The Medium (Menotti) Lancaster Opera Company 2002
Berta Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) Harrisburg Opera 2002
Suzuki Madama Butterfly (Puccini) Lancaster Opera Company 2002
Berta Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) Opera Delaware 2002
Venus Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) Delaware Valley Opera 2001
Venus Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) Delaware Valley Opera 2001
Maddalena Rigoletto (Verdi) American Opera Theatre Company 2001 †
Suzuki Madama Butterfly (Puccini) Opera Delaware 2000 †
Carmen Carmen (Bizet) Des Moines Metro Opera (Young Artist Program) 2000 ‡
Nina The Seagull (Pasatieri) Des Moines Metro Opera (Young Artist Program) 2000 ‡
Isabella L'Italiana in Algieri (Rossini) Des Moines Metro Opera (Young Artist Program) 2000 ‡
Suzuki Madama Butterfly (Puccini) Opera Delaware 2000 †
Carmen Carmen (Bizet) Des Moines Metro Opera (Young Artist Program) 2000 ‡
Nina The Seagull (Pasatieri) Des Moines Metro Opera (Young Artist Program) 2000 ‡
Isabella L'Italiana in Algieri (Rossini) Des Moines Metro Opera (Young Artist Program) 2000 ‡
Mercedes Carmen (Bizet) Opera Delaware 1999
Mercedes Carmen (Bizet) Opera Delaware 1999
Lola Bring Out the Bride (Baltz) Opera Works 1998
Lola Bring Out the Bride (Baltz) Opera Works 1998
Sandman Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) Opera Delaware 1996 ‡
Sandman Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) Opera Delaware 1996 ‡
Lady Jane Patience (Gilbert & Sullivan) Ardensingers 1995
Lady Jane Patience (Gilbert & Sullivan) Ardensingers 1995
Baba The Medium (Menotti) Opera Workshop (U of D) 1994
Baba The Medium (Menotti) Opera Workshop (U of D) 1994
Lady Jane Patience (Gilbert & Sullivan) Opera Workshop (U of D) 1994

† Cover; ‡ Scene

Concert/Oratorio Performed

Messiah
Stabat Mater (Pergolesi)
Stabat Mater (Rossini)
Magnificat (Bach)
Christmas Oratorio (Saint-Saens)
Petite Messe Solennelle (Rossini)
Elijah (Mendelssohn)
Gloria (Vivaldi)
Verdi Requiem
Haydn Missa Solemnis
Messiah
Stabat Mater (Pergolesi)
Stabat Mater (Rossini)
Magnificat (Bach)
Christmas Oratorio (Saint-Saens)
Petite Messe Solennelle (Rossini)
Elijah (Mendelssohn)
Gloria (Vivaldi)
Verdi Requiem
Haydn Missa Solemnis

Awards

Finalist Richard Parkinson International Italian Scholarship Competition 2000

Training

Des Moines Metro Opera 2000

Education

University of Delaware

DOWNLOAD RESUME

RESUME2012